Dr. Tim Godfrey
Superintendent/High School Principal
Administration
701-385-4996
Alex Hennix
Elementary/Junior High Principal
Administration
701-385-4688
Keely Heidel
K-12 Dean of Students
Administration
701-385-4996
Mary Ann Melin
Business Manager
Administration
701-385-4996
Taylor Cunningham
Technology Integration
701-385-4996
Jacques Stanley
Technology Coordinator
Kacy Keysor
Athletic Director/Physical Education
701-385-4996
Lori Bauer
Office
Elementary School
701-385-4688
Candace Sieg
Office
High School
701-385-4996
Kara Keysor
Preschool
Elementary School
701-385-4688
Sarah Nelson
Kindergarten
Elementary School
701-385-4688
Lindsay Jelley
Grade 1
Elementary School
701-385-4996
Peggy Balvitsch
Grade 2
Elementary School
701-385-4688
Marla Jensen
Grade 3
Elementary School
701-385-4996
Merry Feldman
Grade 4
Elementary School
701-385-4996
Terese Schmidt
Grade 5
Elementary School
701-385-4996
Donna Schmit
Grade 5
Elementary School
701-385-4996
Jessica Gesvalli
Special Education
Elementary School
701-385-4688
Jenna Deaver
Title 1 Reading and Math Intervention
Elementary School
701-385-4996
Ruth Wallstrum
Title 1 Reading Intervention
Elementary School
701-385-4996
Jenna Johnson
Music
Elementary School
701-385-4688
Fay Froseth
Librarian
High School
701-385-4996
DeVonne Hanson
Counselor
High School
701-385-4996
Leah Holsten
Middle School Counselor
High School
701-385-4996
Allyson Mayer
Speech
Elementary School
701-385-4996
Tracey Houck
Middle School Science
701-385-4996
Jackie Rockeman
Middle School ELA
Elementary School
Michael Johnson
Middle School Math
High School
701-385-4996
Melanie Herman
Math
High School
701-385-4996
Tim Wallstrum
Social Studies
High School
701-385-4996
Wendy Larsen
English Intervention
High School
701-385-4996
Kate McClure
English
High School
701-385-4996
Laura Mibeck
Science
High School
701-385-4996
Terry Van Berkom
Business Education
High School
701-385-4996
Isaiah Steinwand
Physical Education
High School
701-385-4996
Ben Curdy
Vocational Agriculture
High School
701-385-4996
Joan Bodmer
Special Education
High School
701-385-4996
Amanda Moon
High School Music
701-385-4996
Courtney Halverson
Art
High School
701-385-4996
Sue Rodin
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
701-385-4996
Kristen Griffin
Paraprofessional
High School
701-385-4996
Stephanie Lotvedt
Support Staff
Elementary School
701-395-4996
Nicole Cattin
Paraprofessional
701-385-4996
Janie Brown
Paraprofessional
701-385-4996
Amber Bruner
Paraprofessional
701-385-4996
Rachel Zeltinger
Paraprofessional
Natalie Smith
Paraprofessional
Nette Rodin
Support Staff
Jerry Mickelsen
Head Custodian
High School
701-385-4996
Jami Iverson
Custodian
High School
701-385-4996
Kathy Mathwich
Custodian
Jackie Santizo
Custodian
701-385-4688
Lindsay Bazille
Cook
High School
701-385-4996
Ann Carico
Cook
High School
701-395-4996
Sharon Thelen
Cook
High School
Charlene Gustavson
Cook
High School
Pr. Michon Weingartner
Bus Driver
Herb Schwede
Bus Driver
Domanick Gesvalli
Bus Driver
Roger Johnson
Bus Driver
Merle Wallstrum
Bus Driver
Blaine Huff
Board of Education: President
Lars Christensen
Board of Education: Vice President
Melissa Burud
Board of Education
Tawnya Gill
Board of Education
Amy Ones
Board of Education
Jason Zeltinger
Board of Education
Mike Pugh
Board of Education